PLANET QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) - 10km

Περιγραφή Αξιολογήσεις (1) Σχετικά Προϊόντα (5)

PLANET QSFP-100G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP28 MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

 

The QSFP-100G series also supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.